Thursday, December 11, 2014
[…] the Requalification Program and provide a basis for evaluating their knowledge of
abnormal and emergency procedures. However, the regulation does not specify a
requirement for the quality of exam material. Therefore, no violation of regulatory
16
requirements was identified. The licensee entered this issue into the CAP as
CR-PNP-2014-02521. (FlN 05000255/2014003-01, Written NRC Biennial
Examinations Did Not Meet Qualitative Standards)


Green. The inspectors identified a finding of very low safety significance and an associated
non-cited violation of 10 CFR 55.49, “Integrity of Examinations and Tests,” which stated,
“Applicants, licensees, and facility licensees shall not engage in any activity that
compromises the integrity of any application, test, or examination required by this part.”

Again, basically it is a lack of intergrity with the responcibility of filling out fedural paperwork accurately and assuring their employees are healthy.